This is a spacer graphic Triangle bullet point BPA Journal

This is a spacer graphic Triangle bullet point Submit Comments

This is a spacer graphic Triangle bullet point View Comments

This is a spacer graphic Triangle bullet point Events Calendar

This is a spacer graphic Triangle bullet point Public Information and Publications

This is a spacer graphic Triangle bullet point Crime Witness Program

This is a spacer graphic Triangle bullet point Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)

 




Columbia River Treaty Review 2014/2024: Working draft recommendation



The following comments were submitted in response to the open comment period described below.

The Columbia River Treaty 2014/2024 Review is a regional effort to evaluate potential changes to the Treaty post-2024. The goal is to make a recommendation on the Treaty’s future to the Department of State by mid-December 2013. The U.S. Entity has consolidated public input with technical data into a working draft recommendation.  While significant work remains to complete the final recommendation, the U.S. Entity believes the elements outlined in the working draft recommendation should be the focus of additional discussions and refinement.

See the Website below for a copy of the Working Draft. 

Thank you for participating in the Treaty review process. We appreciate your feedback and will treat all responses from you as preliminary and nonbinding; the U.S. Entity will not interpret your submittal as your final position on any topic. However, all submittals will be part of the record for the Columbia River Treaty Review and will be publicly available on the BPA Website or otherwise subject to public disclosure.



For More Information:
http://www.crt2014-2024review.gov

Comments are numbered consecutively as they are received. Breaks in the number sequence result when comments are deleted because they were submitted in error or have inappropriate content (such as SPAM). If you do not see your comment two business days after you submit it, please contact (800) 622-4519.


Close of comment:  8/16/2013

  • CRTWD13 0001 -  Jackson/MT State Senate

  • CRTWD13 0002 -  Ruskin

  • CRTWD13 0003 -  Hastings/US House of Representatives

  • CRTWD13 0004 -  Corwin/PPC

  • CRTWD13 0006 -  Marshall

  • CRTWD13 0007 -  Berget/Lincoln County State of Montana

  • CRTWD13 0008 -  Eldrige/Umatilla Electric Cooperative

  • CRTWD13 0009 -  Osborn/Columbia Institute for Water Policy

  • CRTWD13 0010 -  Speer/PNUCC

  • CRTWD13 0011 -  Nichols

  • CRTWD13 0012 -  Sugden/Flathead Electric

  • CRTWD13 0013 -  DeVoe/Waterwatch

  • CRTWD13 0014 -  Lukas/Western Montana Generating and Transmission Coop.

  • CRTWD13 0015 -  Prescott/PNGC Power

  • CRTWD13 0016 -  Rice

  • CRTWD13 0017 -  McCarthy

  • CRTWD13 0018 -  Grable

  • CRTWD13 0019 -  Grassell/Columbia River Treaty Power Group

  • CRTWD13 0020 -  Short

  • CRTWD13 0021 -  Ehrman

  • CRTWD13 0022 -  Volkart

  • CRTWD13 0023 -  Westerholm

  • CRTWD13 0024 -  Hurley

  • CRTWD13 0025 -  Mishler/New Water Media, LLC

  • CRTWD13 0026 -  Zuckerman

  • CRTWD13 0027 -  Erland

  • CRTWD13 0028 -  Bess

  • CRTWD13 0029 -  Robinson

  • CRTWD13 0030 -  Corwin/Public Power Council

  • CRTWD13 0031 -  Toppercer

  • CRTWD13 0032 -  Edwards

  • CRTWD13 0033 -  Nagel

  • CRTWD13 0034 -  Howard

  • CRTWD13 0035 -  Carrasco/Seattle City Light

  • CRTWD13 0036 -  Webb/Lower Valley Energy

  • CRTWD13 0037 -  Guild

  • CRTWD13 0039 -  Arthur

  • CRTWD13 0040 -  Nelson/Springfield Utility Board

  • CRTWD13 0041 -  Shelley/Save Our Wild Salmon Coalition

  • CRTWD13 0058 -  Van Cleve/Sierra Club

  • CRTWD13 0060 -  Markham/Central Electric Cooperative, Inc.

  • CRTWD13 0061 -  Sabala/Douglas Electric Cooperative

  • CRTWD13 0156 -  Riding/Sierra Club

  • CRTWD13 0157 -  Case/Fall River Rural Electric Cooperative

  • CRTWD13 0158 -  Rego/Lakeview Light And Power

  • CRTWD13 0159 -  Flores/Northwest River Partners

  • CRTWD13 0160 -  Swanson/Pacific County PUD

  • CRTWD13 0161 -  Hanson/Fall River Rural Electric

  • CRTWD13 0162 -  Titone

  • CRTWD13 0163 -  Beattie

  • CRTWD13 0164 -  Miller/Pacific County PUD No.2

  • CRTWD13 0165 -  Jacobs/Port of Vancouver USA

  • CRTWD13 0166 -  Binggeli

  • CRTWD13 0167 -  Abel/League of Women Voters Washington

  • CRTWD13 0168 -  Garrity/American Rivers

  • CRTWD13 0169 -  Fitzgibbon/State of Washington House of Representatives

  • CRTWD13 0171 -  Ellis/Lincoln Electric Cooperative

  • CRTWD13 0172 -  Haller/Pacific Rivers Council

  • CRTWD13 0173 -  De Laveaga

  • CRTWD13 0174 -  Teel/Columbia REA

  • CRTWD13 0175 -  Olson/Tillamook People's Utility District

  • CRTWD13 0177 -  Keys

  • CRTWD13 0178 -  Multiple parties/Protect The Columbia River/Sierra Club

  • CRTWD13 0179 -  Multiple parties/Please modernize the Columbia River Treaty/Save Our Wild Salmon Coalition

  • CRTWD13 0180 -  Langer/Northern Wasco County PUD

  • CRTWD13 0181 -  Chiles

  • CRTWD13 0182 -  Neumann

  • CRTWD13 0183 -  Lagergren

  • CRTWD13 0184 -  Spinney

  • CRTWD13 0186 -  Soeldner

  • CRTWD13 0187 -  Jensen/Inland Power and Light Company

  • CRTWD13 0188 -  Lawrence

  • CRTWD13 0189 -  Klein/Snohomish County PUD

  • CRTWD13 0190 -  Ford/Save Our Wild Salmon Coalition

  • CRTWD13 0191 -  Ketcham/Cowlitz PUD

  • CRTWD13 0192 -  Howard/Oregon Trail Electric Cooperative

  • CRTWD13 0193 -  Meader/Coos Curry Electric Cooperative Inc

  • CRTWD13 0194 -  Nass/PUD 1 of Clallam County

  • CRTWD13 0195 -  Jarvis/Blachly Lane Electric Cooperative

  • CRTWD13 0196 -  Evans/Benton PUD

  • CRTWD13 0197 -  Owens/Columbia River PUD

  • CRTWD13 0198 -  Monsees

  • CRTWD13 0199 -  Egbert/Wells Rural Electric Company

  • CRTWD13 0201 -  Brunell/Association of Washington Business

  • CRTWD13 0202 -  Kohler

  • CRTWD13 0203 -  Elg/United Electric Co Op Inc

  • CRTWD13 0204 -  Bailey

  • CRTWD13 0205 -  Doan

  • CRTWD13 0206 -  Mccracken

  • CRTWD13 0207 -  Galle

  • CRTWD13 0208 -  Skinner

  • CRTWD13 0209 -  Letcher

  • CRTWD13 0210 -  Truesdell/Lakeview Light and Power

  • CRTWD13 0211 -  Coe/Emerald Peoples Utility District

  • CRTWD13 0212 -  Sandberg

  • CRTWD13 0213 -  Flowers/Idaho Falls Power

  • CRTWD13 0214 -  Speckman/Salem Electic

  • CRTWD13 0215 -  Goldstein/University of Puget Sound

  • CRTWD13 0216 -  Hagen/Clearwater Power Company

  • CRTWD13 0217 -  Carr/McMinnville Water and Light

  • CRTWD13 0218 -  Burton

  • CRTWD13 0219 -  Walker

  • CRTWD13 0220 -  Abbot/Central Lincoln People's Utility District

  • CRTWD13 0221 -  Schibig/Lakeview Light and Power Board of Directors

  • CRTWD13 0222 -  Vogt

  • CRTWD13 0223 -  Lopez/Washington Rural Electric Cooperative Association

  • CRTWD13 0224 -  Creekpaum/Mason County PUD No. 3

  • CRTWD13 0226 -  Cosens/University of Idaho and UCCRG

  • CRTWD13 0227 -  Morache/self

  • CRTWD13 0228 -  Blaeloch/Western Lands Project

  • CRTWD13 0229 -  Smith/Grays Harbor PUD

  • CRTWD13 0230 -  Guild/Idaho Rivers United

  • CRTWD13 0231 -  Elliott/Kootenai Electric Cooperative

  • CRTWD13 0232 -  Lamb/Columbia Land Trust

  • CRTWD13 0233 -  Wisdom Thor/League of Women Voters of Oregon

  • CRTWD13 0234 -  Bacon/Env Studies Doctoral Student University of Oregon

  • CRTWD13 0235 -  Eimers/Idaho County Light and Power Cooperative

  • CRTWD13 0236 -  Whitaker/Harney Electric

  • CRTWD13 0237 -  Hayden/Missoula Electric Cooperative

  • CRTWD13 0239 -  Jordan/Pend Oreille County PUD

  • CRTWD13 0240 -  Hart/Idaho Consumer-Owned Utilities Association

  • CRTWD13 0241 -  Wiggins/Clatskanie Peoples Utility District

  • CRTWD13 0242 -  Douglas/League of Women Voters of Idaho

  • CRTWD13 0243 -  Dizes/Salmon River Electric Cooperative, Inc.

  • CRTWD13 0246 -  Schneider/Midstate Electric Cooperative

  • CRTWD13 0247 -  Terracciano/Northern Lights

  • CRTWD13 0248 -  Gerkensmeyer/Benton Rural Electric Association

  • CRTWD13 0249 -  Tillstrom/City of Portland

  • CRTWD13 0250 -  Smith/Fall River Electric Cooperative Board

  • CRTWD13 0251 -  Adams/PNUCC

  • CRTWD13 0252 -  Verner

  • CRTWD13 0253 -  Godowa Tufti

  • CRTWD13 0254 -  Ingram

  • CRTWD13 0255 -  Lukas/Western Montana Electric Generating and Transmission Cooperative Inc

  • CRTWD13 0256 -  Dashiell/Stevens County Commissioners

  • CRTWD13 0257 -  Robillard/Idaho Water Users Association

  • CRTWD13 0258 -  Culbertson/Grand Coulee Project Hydroelectric Authority

  • CRTWD13 0259 -  Hooper/Clatskanie PUD

  • CRTWD13 0260 -  Purcell

  • CRTWD13 0261 -  Saven/Northwest Requirements Utilities

  • CRTWD13 0262 -  Nelson/Clark Public Utilities

  • CRTWD13 0263 -  Janney/Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County

  • CRTWD13 0264 -  Hampton/Public Generating Pool

  • CRTWD13 0266 -  Packard

  • CRTWD13 0267 -  Gray/Eugene Water and Electric Board

  • CRTWD13 0268 -  Meira/Pacific Northwest Waterways Association

  • CRTWD13 0269 -  Marriott/Lower Columbia River Estuary Partnership

  • CRTWD13 0270 -  Harris/Washington State Potato Commission

  • CRTWD13 0271 -  Barnes

  • CRTWD13 0272 -  Cardwell

  • CRTWD13 0273 -  Boyd

  • CRTWD13 0274 -  Lee/Alcoa Wenatchee Works

  • CRTWD13 0275 -  Eichstaedt/Spokane Riverkeeper

  • CRTWD13 0276 -  Simpkins/Multnomah County Drainage District

  • CRTWD13 0277 -  Silver

  • CRTWD13 0278 -  Pearson/CELP

  • CRTWD13 0279 -  Starr

  • CRTWD13 0280 -  Riley

  • CRTWD13 0281 -  Sando/Northwest Sportfishing Association

  • CRTWD13 0282 -  Cuffe/Montana House District 2

  • CRTWD13 0283 -  Hullett/Alcoa Intalco Works

  • CRTWD13 0284 -  Sinor/Umatilla Electric Cooperative

  • CRTWD13 0285 -  Obray

  • CRTWD13 0286 -  Caan/Washington Public Utility Districts Association

  • CRTWD13 0287 -  Doner

  • CRTWD13 0288 -  Finley

  • CRTWD13 0289 -  Aaland/WSAC

  • CRTWD13 0290 -  Smith/Citizens for a Clean Columbia

  • CRTWD13 0291 -  Evans/Inland Ports and Navigation Group

  • CRTWD13 0292 -  Coates/Tacome Public Utilities

  • CRTWD13 0293 -  Webb/Public Utility District No. 2 Grant County

  • CRTWD13 0294 -  Buentemeier/Flathead Conservation Distric

  • CRTWD13 0295 -  Trulove/Cheny Office of the Mayor

  • CRTWD13 0296 -  Grassell/Columbia River Treaty Power Group

  • CRTWD13 0297 -  Prescott/PNGC Power

  • CRTWD13 0298 -  Bentz/House of Representatives District 60

  • CRTWD13 0299 -  Harrer

  • CRTWD13 0300 -  Jewell/Columbia River Commissioners Policy Advisory Group

  • CRTWD13 0301 -  Myrum/Washington State Water Resources Association

  • CRTWD13 0302 -  Schwisow/Columbia Basin Development League

  • CRTWD13 0303 -  Mashuda/The Federation of Fly Fishers

  • CRTWD13 0304 -  Sumption

  • CRTWD13 0305 -  Dobbins/Public Utility District No. 1 of Douglas County

  • CRTWD13 0306 -  Corwin/Public Power Council

  • CRTWD13 0307 -  Lathrop

  • CRTWD13 0308 -  Higgins

  • CRTWD13 0309 -  Zuber/Federation of Western Outdoor Clubs

  • CRTWD13 0310 -  Brost/Franklin PUD

  • CRTWD13 0311 -  Pace

  • CRTWD13 0312 -  Chase/Idaho Water Resource Board

  • CRTWD13 0313 -  Bronec/Glacier Electric Cooperative, Inc

  • CRTWD13 0314 -  Brookshier/City of Hermiston

  • CRTWD13 0315 -  Solem/South Columbia Basin Irrigation District

  • CRTWD13 0316 -  Grown/Ravalli Electric Co op

  • CRTWD13 0317 -  Gold/Mason County PUD No. 1

  • CRTWD13 0318 -  Finn/Port of Portland



If you believe information on this site is missing or in error, please Submit that comment here.
NOTICE: This site is owned and operated by the Bonneville Power Administration, United States Department of Energy. Use of this system is monitored by system and Security personnel. Anyone using this system consents to MONITORING of this use by system or security personnel.