Navigate Up
Sign In
​Account Executives - Power
WEST HUB - PORTLAND
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
Kevin Farleigh
ksfarleigh@bpa.gov
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
Paul Garrett
pdgarrett@bpa.gov
·         Canby Utility Board
·         Central Lincoln People's Utility District
·         City of Cascade Locks
·         City of Ashland
·         City of Forest Grove
·         City of Bandon
·         Clark Public Utilities
·         City of Drain
·         Eugene Water & Electric Board
·         City of McMinnville Water & Light
·         Hood River Electric Coop
·         City of Monmouth
·         Public Utility District #1 of Skamania County
·         Emerald People's Utility District
·         Salem Electric
·         Umpqua Indian Utility Cooperative
·         Springfield Utility Board
 
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
Claire Hobson
cahobson@bpa.gov
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
Scott Wilson
skwilson@bpa.gov
·         Blachly-Lane Electric Coop
·         Avista Corporation
·         Central Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Clatskanie People's Utility District
·         Clearwater Power Company
·         Columbia River People's Utility District
·         Consumers Power, Inc.
·         Idaho Power Company
·         Coos-Curry Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         NorthWestern Energy, LLC
·         Douglas Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         PacifiCorp
·         Fall River Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Portland General Electric Company
·         Lane Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Cowlitz County
·         Lincoln Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Grays Harbor County Washington
·         Northern Lights, Inc.
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
·         Okanogan County Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Wahkiakum County
·         Orcas Power & Light Cooperative
·         Puget Sound Energy, Inc.
·         Pacific Northwest Generating Cooperative
·         Sierra Pacific Power Company dba NV Energy
·         Raft River Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         Tillamook People's Utility District
 
·         Umatilla Electric Cooperative
 
·         West Oregon Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
WEST HUB - SEATTLE
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
Paul Munz
pgmunz@bpa.gov
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
Marcus Perry
miperry@bpa.gov
·         Alder Mutual Light Company
·         City of Blaine
·         City of Milton
·         City of Port Angeles
·         Elmhurst Mutual Power & Light Company
·         City of Sumas
·         Lakeview Light & Power
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Clallam County
·         Ohop Mutual Light Company
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Jefferson County
·         Parkland Light & Water Company
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Mason County
·         Peninsula Light Company
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Whatcom County
·         The City of Seattle, City Light Department
·         Public Utility District No. 3 of Mason County
·         Town of Eatonville
·         Tanner Electric Cooperative
·         Town of Steilacoom
·         US DOE National  Energy Technology Laboratory
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
Kirsten Watts
rkwatts@bpa.gov
 
·         City of Centralia
 
·         City of McCleary
 
·         Port of Seattle - Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
 
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Lewis County
 
·         Public Utility District No. 2 of Pacific County
 
·         Tacoma Power
 
·         US Navy Bangor
 
·         US Navy Bremerton
 
·         US Navy Everett (Jim Creek)
 
EAST HUB - PORTLAND
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
Andrew Miller
ajmiller@bpa.gov
·         Columbia Basin Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         City of Hermiston
 
·         Columbia Power Cooperative Association
 
·         Harney Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         Midstate Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         Northern Wasco County People's Utility District
 
·         Oregon Trail Electric Consumers Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         Surprise Valley Electrification Corporation
 
·         Wasco Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
EAST HUB - BOISE
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
Celeste Schwendiman
cmschwendiman@bpa.gov
·         City of Albion
 
·         City of Burley
 
·         City of Declo
 
·         City of Heyburn
 
·         City of Minidoka
 
·         City of Rupert
 
·         City of Soda Springs
 
·         City of Weiser
 
·         East End Mutual Electric Company, LTD
 
·         Farmers Electric Company, LTD
 
·         Lost River Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         Lower Valley Energy, Inc.
 
·         Riverside Electric Company, LTD
 
·         Salmon River Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         South Side Electric, Inc.
 
·         United Electric Co-op, Inc.
 
·         Wells Rural Electric Company
 
EAST HUB – RONAN MONTANA
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
Mike Normandeau
mrnormandeau@bpa.gov
·         City of Bonners Ferry
 
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County
 
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Douglas County
 
·         Flathead Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         Glacier Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington
 
·         City of Idaho Falls
 
·         Mission Valley Power
 
·         Missoula Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         Pend Oreille County PUD No. 1
 
·         Ravalli County Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         City of Troy
 
·         Vigilante Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         Western Montana Electric Generation & Transmission Cooperative
 
EAST HUB - MEAD
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
Hope Ross
heross@bpa.gov
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
William Rimmer
wtrimmer@bpa.gov
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Asotin County
·         Benton Rural Electric Association
·         City of Cheney
·         Big Bend Cooperative, Inc.
·         Columbia Rural Electric Association
·         City of Milton-Freewater
·         City of Ellensburg
·         City of Richland, Washington
·         Fairchild Air Force Base
·         Energy Northwest (CGS)
·         Idaho County Light & Power Cooperative Association, Inc.
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Benton County
·         Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Franklin County
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Kittitas County
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Klickitat County
·         Kootenai Electric Cooperative, Inc
·         South Columbia Basin Irrigation District
·         Modern Electric Water Company
·         USBR Roza Division (Yakima Project)
·         City of Plummer
·         U.S. Department of Energy - Richland Operations Office
·         Yakama Power
 
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE:
Doug Gilmore
drgilmore@bpa.gov
 
·         City of Chewelah
 
·         Consolidated Irrigation District No. 19
 
·         Inland Power & Light Company
 
·         Nespelem Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Ferry County
 
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Okanogan County
 
·         Town of Coulee Dam
 
·         Vera Water & Power