WEST HUB - PORTLAND

Lindsay Bleifuss  lableifuss@bpa.gov

·        Central Lincoln People's Utility District
·        Clatskanie People's Utility District
·        Columbia River People's Utility District
·        City of Ashland
·        City of Bandon
·        City of Centralia
·        City of Drain
·        City of McMinnville Water & Light
·        City of Monmouth
·        Emerald People's Utility District
·        Public Utility District No. 1 of Cowlitz County
·        Public Utility District No. 1 of Grays Harbor County   
·        Public Utility District No. 1 of Lewis County
·        Public Utility District No. 2 of Pacific County
·        Public Utility District  No. 1 of Skamania County
·        Public Utility District No. 1 of Wahkiakum County
·        Umpqua Indian Utility Cooperative
·        Umatilla Electric Cooperative

Kevin Farleigh  ksfarleigh@bpa.gov

·         Canby Utility Board
·         City of Cascade Locks
·         City of Forest Grove
·         Clark Public Utilities
·         Eugene Water & Electric Board
·         Hood River Electric Coop
·         Public Utility District #1 of Skamania County
·         Salem Electric
·         Springfield Utility Board

Claire Hobson  cahobson@bpa.gov

·         Blachly-Lane Electric Coop
·         Central Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Clearwater Power Company
·         Consumers Power, Inc.
·         Coos-Curry Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Douglas Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Fall River Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Lane Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Lincoln Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Okanogan County Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Orcas Power & Light Cooperative
·         Pacific Northwest Generating Cooperative
·         Raft River Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Ravalli County Electric Coop
·         Tillamook People's Utility District
·         West Oregon Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Scott Wilson  skwilson@bpa.gov

·         Avista Corporation
·         Idaho Power Company
·         NorthWestern Energy, LLC
·         PacifiCorp
·         Portland General Electric Company
·         Puget Sound Energy, Inc.
·         Sierra Pacific Power Company dba NV Energy

 

WEST HUB - SEATTLE

Paul Munz   pgmunz@bpa.gov

·         Alder Mutual Light Company
·         City of Milton
·         Elmhurst Mutual Power & Light Company
·         Lakeview Light & Power
·         Ohop Mutual Light Company
·         Parkland Light & Water Company
·         Peninsula Light Company
·         The City of Seattle, City Light Department
·         Port of Seattle – Seattle-Tacoma Int’l Airport
·         Tacoma Power
·         Town of Eatonville
·         Town of Steilacoom

Marcus Perry miperry@bpa.gov

·         City of Blaine
·         City of McCleary
·         City of Port Angeles
·         City of Sumas
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Clallam County
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Jefferson County
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Mason County
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Whatcom County
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of  Snohomish County
·         Public Utility District No. 3 of Mason County
·         Tanner Electric Cooperative
·         US Navy Bangor
·         US Navy Bremerton
·         US Navy Everett – Jim Creek
·         US DOE National  Energy Technology Laboratory

 

EAST HUB - BOISE



Celeste Schwendiman  cmschwendiman@bpa.gov

·         City of Albion
·         City of Burley
·         City of Declo
·         City of Heyburn
·         City of Minidoka
·         City of Rupert
·         City of Soda Springs
·         City of Weiser
·         East End Mutual Electric Company, LTD
·         Farmers Electric Company, LTD
·         Lost River Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Lower Valley Energy, Inc.
·         Riverside Electric Company, LTD
·         Salmon River Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         South Side Electric, Inc.
·         United Electric Co-op, Inc.
·         Wells Rural Electric Company

 

EAST HUB - PORTLAND



Andrew Miller  ajmiller@bpa.gov  

·         City of Hermiston
·         Columbia Basin Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Columbia Power Cooperative Association
·         Harney Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Midstate Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Northern Wasco County People's Utility District
·         Oregon Trail Electric Consumers Cooperative, Inc.
·         Surprise Valley Electrification Corporation
·         Wasco Electric Cooperative, Inc.

 

EAST HUB – RONAN MONTANA



Mike Normandeau  mrnormandeau@bpa.gov

·         City of Bonners Ferry
·         City of Idaho Falls
·         City of Troy
·         Flathead Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Glacier Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Douglas County
·         Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington
·         Mission Valley Power
·         Missoula Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Pend Oreille County PUD No. 1
·         Vigilante Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Southern Montana Electric Generation & Transmission Coop·         Western Montana Electric Generation & Transmission Coop

 

EAST HUB - MEAD

Hope Ross  heross@bpa.gov  

·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Asotin County
·         City of Cheney
·         City of Ellensburg
·         City of Plummer
·         Columbia Rural Electric Association
·         Fairchild Air Force Base
·         Idaho County Light & Power Cooperative Association, Inc.
·         Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Kittitas County
·         Kootenai Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Modern Electric Water Company
·         Yakama Power

 

Pontip Kruse  pkkruse@bpa.gov  

·         City of Chewelah
·         Consolidated Irrigation District No. 19
·         Inland Power & Light Company
·         Nespelem Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc.
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Ferry County
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Okanogan County
·         Town of Coulee Dam
·         Vera Water & Power

William Rimmer  wtrimmer@bpa.gov

·         Benton Rural Electric Association
·         Big Bend Cooperative, Inc.
·         City of Milton-Freewater
·         City of Richland, Washington
·         Energy Northwest (CGS)
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Benton County
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Franklin County
·         Public Utility District No. 1 of Klickitat County
·         South Columbia Basin Irrigation District
·         USBR Roza Division (Yakima Project)
·         U.S. Department of Energy - Richland Operations Office